2020 Jefferson Cup Field Assignments

Preliminary field assignments, these are subject to change as acceptances are determined.

Field Assignments for the 2020 Jefferson Cup have been posted.

Field Assignments for the 2020 Jefferson Cup:
Below is the preliminary field assignments.
These are subject to change as acceptances are determined.

Click here for a map of all sites...

 

Boys Weekend (March 7-8, 2020)

Age Group / Division

Championship

Elite

Superior

Platinum

Classic

Premier/Gold

Silver

U10 7v7

Striker Park

Striker Park

Striker Park

Striker Park

     

U11 9v9

Glover Park

Glover Park

River City

Randolph Macon College

Randolph Macon College

Longdale

Randolph Macon College

U12 9v9

Glover Park

Glover Park

Glover Park

River City

River City

Striker Park

 

U13

River City

River City

Stratton Park /
Ukrops Park

Bryan Park

Striker Park

Striker Park/Capital Park

 

U14

River City

River City

River City & Stratton Park /
Ukrops Park

VSTC

Horner Park

Capital Park

 

U15

River City

River City

River City

Warhill

Dorey Park

University of  Richmond  

Please note that these assignments are subject to change at anytime.

 

Girls Weekend (March 14-15, 2020)

Age Group / Division

Championship

Elite

Superior

Platinum

Classic

Premier

Gold/Jrs

U10 7v7

Striker Park

Striker Park

Capital Park

 

     

U11 9v9

Glover Park

Glover Park

River City

Randolph Macon College

Longdale

Longdale

 

U12 9v9

Glover Park

Glover Park

River City

Capital Park

Striker Park

Dorey Park

Striker Park

U13

River City Sportsplex

River City Sportsplex

Stratton Park /
Ukrops Park & River City

Warhill

Warhill

Bryan Park

Bryan Park/Univ of Richmond

U14

River City Sportsplex

River City Sportsplex

River City Sportsplax

VSTC

Striker Park

Dorey Park

Dorey Park

Please note that these assignments are subject to change at anytime.

 

Girls Showcase Weekend (March 20-22, 2020)

Age Group / Division

Championship

Elite

Superior

Platinum

Classic

Premier

Titanium

U15

Glover Park

Glover Park

Stratton Park /
Ukrops Park

Warhill

VSTC

Warhill

Stratton Park / Ukrops Park

U16

River City Sportsplex

River City Sportsplex

River City Sportsplex

River City Sportsplex

River City Sportsplex

River City Sportsplex

 

U17

West Creek

West Creek

West Creek

West Creek

West Creek

West Creek

 

U18

River City /
West Creek

River City /
West Creek

River City /
West Creek

Capital Park

Capital Park

   

U19

Striker Park / Capital Park

Striker Park / Capital Park

Striker Park / Capital Park

Striker Park / Capital Park

     

Please note that these assignments are subject to change at anytime.

 

Boys Showcase Weekend (March 27-29, 2020)

Age Group / Division

Championship

Elite

Superior

Platinum

Classic

Premier

 

U16

RC Sportsplex /
West Creek

RC Sportsplex /
West Creek

Striker Park / Glover

Striker Park / Glover

Striker Park / Glover

Striker Park / Glover

 

U17

West Creek

West Creek

West Creek

West Creek

West Creek

West Creek

 

U18

River City Sportsplex

River City Sportsplex

River City Sportsplex

Stratton Park /
Ukrops Park

Stratton Park /
Ukrops Park

   

U19

River City Sportsplex

River City Sportsplex

River City Sportsplex

River City Sportsplex

River City Sportsplex

   

Please note that these assignments are subject to change at anytime.

Strategic Partners

usclub

gatorade

nike

richmond strikers

Anthony Travel

Tournament Partners

Richmond.com

Historic Richmond

river city

Henrico

Smartbox

SOCCERWIRE

Gatorade